23 June 2017, The Ivy Ballroom, Sydney

2018 Finalists

2018 Finalists

Banking and Finance

Christina

Venardos

Gadens

Claudia

Guglielmino

Gadens

Daniel

Houghton

K&L Gates

Elizabeth

Moran

PLN Australia Pty Ltd

Helen

Dyer

King & Wood Mallesons

Isabella

Barnes

Mills Oakley

Lawrence

Monagle

Hazelbrook Legal

Margaret

Fong

Herbert Smith Freehills

Sunny

Jong

Allens

Yun

Yong

Herbert Smith Freehills

 

 

 

Commercial

Akshay

Naidoo

Gadens

Amy

Zhang

Harmers Workplace Lawyers

Arjunan

Puveendran

Thomson Geer

David

Foong

Clayton Utz

Demetrio

Zema

Law Squared

Eugene

McAuley

McCarthy Durie Lawyers

Julia

Baldi

K&L Gates

Kathleen

Faulkner

JHK Legal Australia Pty Ltd

Scott

McKenzie

Velocity Legal

Yvonne

Lam

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

Construction and Real Estate

Aimee

Allan

King & Wood Mallesons

Ben

Malone

Massons

Cianan

Hehir

Commercial & Legal

Danielle

Jansse

Corrs Chambers Westgarth

Hannah

Morris

Mills Oakley

Jean

Liu

Herbert Smith Freehills

Jennifer

Ayoub

Squire Patton Boggs

Nafsika

Palbas

Tisher Liner FC Law

Nathan

Weinberger

Colin Biggers & Paisley

Zile

Yu

Meridian Lawyers

 

 

 

Corporate Counsel

Alex

Butterworth

McDonald's Australia Limited

Chris

Chynoweth

FOX SPORTS Australia

Haylen

Pong

Nearmap

Jamie

Lee

Suncorp Group

Katie

Dillon

Telstra Corporation Limited

Louisa

Manfre

Primary Health Care Limited

Melanie

Thomas

Telstra Corporation Limited

Michael

Napoli

Football NSW

Simon

Kalinowski

Springfield City Group

Theo

Kapodistrias

University of Tasmania

 

 

 

Dispute Resolution

Adam

Cutri

Bartier Perry

Ann

Watson

McCullough Robertson

Bianca

Montgomery-Hribar

Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan, LLP

Catherine

O'Keefe

Corrs Chambers Westgarth

Dean

Alexander

Enyo Lawyers

Joshua

Ehrenfeld

Gilbert + Tobin Lawyers

Lisa

Lucak

Allens

Ranjani

Sundar

HFW

Sophie

Payton

Herbert Smith Freehills

Stipe

Vuleta

Chamberlains Law Firm

 

 

 

Family

Anneka

Frayne

Stacks Law Firm

Benita

Miciulis

Taussig Cherrie Fildes Lawyers

Bonnie

Phillips

KHQ Lawyers

Carla

Franchina

Best Wilson Buckley Family Law

 Carly  Boekee

Taussig Cherrie Fildes Lawyers

Gabriella

Arvanitis

The Norton Law Group

Jessica

Ashby-Boyd

The Family Law Firm

John

Bui

JB & Associates Solicitors and Barristers

 Nicole Fitzgibbon

McInnes Wilson Lawyers

Therese

Borger

Kennedy Partners Lawyers

 

 

 

Government

Adam

Cunynghame

Sparke Helmore Lawyers

Andrew

Keevers

Sparke Helmore Lawyers

Christian

Camilleri

MinterEllison

Fiona

Cook

MinterEllison

Jackson

Wherrett

Australian Government Solicitor

Katrina

Shilland

King & Wood Mallesons

Kelvin

Defranciscis

Sparke Helmore Lawyers

Leith

Helsdon

Sparke Helmore Lawyers

Neha

Prasad

PLAYFAIR Visa and Migration Services

Sarah

Hedger

NSW Department of Finance, Services and Innovation

 

 

 

Insurance

Aristea

Friedrich

Colin Biggers & Paisley

Casey

Majchrzak

Clyde & Co

Jack

Fairweather

McInnes Wilson Lawyers

Jacob

Redden

Gilchrist Connell

James

Clohesy

Sparke Helmore Lawyers

Jane-Elise

Delis

Hall & Wilcox

Jessica

Bourke

Russell Kennedy Lawyers

Katerina

Patras

Maurice Blackburn

Mya

Custovic

McCabes Lawyers

Peter

Craney

Kennedys

 

 

 

Intellectual Property

Angus

Murray

Irish Bentley Lawyers

Brett

Shandler

DLA Piper

Colette

Downie

Ashurst

Gabriella

Bornstein

Corrs Chambers Westgarth

Jack

Collings

Griffith Hack Lawyers

Jaimie

Wolbers

K&L Gates

Sandy

Zhang

Bennett & Philp Lawyers

Sanil

Khatri

Baker McKenzie

Sumer

Dayal

Clayton Utz

Verity

Stone

HopgoodGanim Lawyers

 

 

 

Mergers and Acquisitions

Apoorva

Suryaprakash

Allens

Johan

Pietersz

Clayton Utz

Julian

Barclay

Ramsden Lawyers

Luke

Mulcahy

King & Wood Mallesons

Matthew

De Cataldo

Baker McKenzie

Nick

Harford

Allen & Overy

Nick

Kipriotis

MinterEllison

Rania

Seoud

K&L Gates

Simone

Lim

Corrs Chambers Westgarth

William

He

Squire Patton Boggs

 

 

 

Pro Bono

Adriana

Mercado

PLAYFAIR Visa and Migration Services

Andrew

Brooks

Moores

David

Frew

Norton Rose Fulbright

Emile

McPhee

McCullough Robertson

Jacqueline

Williams

King & Wood Mallesons

Kate

Vanrenen

Russell Kennedy Lawyers

Lauree

Coci

Clayton Utz

Rachel

Macleod

Allens

Samantha

Loff

Herbert Smith Freehills

Shariqa

Mestroni

Bird & Bird

 

 

 

Projects, Energy and Resources

Bryce

Paterson

White & Case LLP

Claire

Russo

Herbert Smith Freehills

Emily

Johnstone

Allens

Isabelle

Whitehead

Allen & Overy

Lara

Rush

McCullough Robertson

Lester

Lim Kok

Gilbert + Tobin

Natasha

Augustin

K&L Gates

Roopa

Varadharajan

Baker McKenzie

Shingo

Fujisaki

Clayton Utz

Tim

Rankin

Ashurst

 

 

 

Taxation

Amanda

Comelli

Brown Wright Stein Lawyers

Andrew

Henshaw

Velocity Legal

Benjamin

Lancaster

Clayton Utz

Caroline

Ee

McInnes Wilson Lawyers

David

Oon

DBA Lawyers

Jay

Prasad

Allens

Jonathan

Ortner

Arnold Bloch Leibler

Mary

Hu

Greenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills

Michael

Carroll

Greenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills

Steven

Guo

Greenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills

 

 

 

Technology, Media and Telecommunications

Alexander

Maschmedt

King & Wood Mallesons

Amelia

Morris

Bird & Bird

Elyse

Adams

Allens

Geoff

McGrath

Ashurst

Joel

Parsons

Johnson Winter & Slattery

Luke

Topfer

Australian Business Lawyers & Advisors

Nicholas

Kraegen

Baker McKenzie

Samantha

McGeoch

Macpherson Kelley

Stefani

Russo

IRESS Limited

Theonie

Scott

Corrs Chambers Westgarth

 

 

 

Workplace Relations, Employment and Safety

Alison

Smith

MinterEllison

Damian

Hegarty

DWF (Australia)

Dean

Tolkin

Keypoint Law 

Eloise

Nagle

K&L Gates

Jessica

Light

Meridian Lawyers

Louisa

Manfre

Primary Health Care Limited

Matt

Garozzo

Clayton Utz

Nathan

Roberts

McCullough Robertson

Phoebe

Blank

Kennedys Law

Sarah

Hedger

NSW Department of Finance, Services and Innovation

 

 

Lawyers Weekly 30 Under 30
2018 Finalists
lawyersweekly logo